Is Nature's Basket Organic Plant Based Buttery Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED ORGANIC OIL BLEND (ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC FLAXSEED OIL), WATER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Nature's Basket Organic Plant Based Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Organic Plant Based Buttery Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


