Is Nature's Basket Roasted Salted Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- organic almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almonds (Roasted In Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt
Check Nature's Basket Roasted Salted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Roasted Salted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
Nature's Basket Roasted Salted Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


