Is Nature's Basket Sharp Cheddar Style Slices, Sharp Cheddar Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OAT FIBER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, BETACAROTENE (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CULTURES.
Check Nature's Basket Sharp Cheddar Style Slices, Sharp Cheddar Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Sharp Cheddar Style Slices, Sharp Cheddar Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
About this product
Cheese · Slice


