Is Nature's Basket Shrimp, Cocktail, With Sauce, Cooked, GNG Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Shrimp (Shrimp, Salt), Cocktail Sauce (Ketchup (Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Cornstarch, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Vinegar, Horseradish Roots, Water, Sugar, Salt, Peppers, Natural Flavor)
Check Nature's Basket Shrimp, Cocktail, With Sauce, Cooked, GNG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Shrimp, Cocktail, With Sauce, Cooked, GNG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Nature's Basket Shrimp, Cocktail, With Sauce, Cooked, GNG is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


