Is Nature's Basket Smoke Flavored Gouda Style Slices, Smoke Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OAT FIBER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CULTURES.
Check Nature's Basket Smoke Flavored Gouda Style Slices, Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Basket Smoke Flavored Gouda Style Slices, Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


