Is Natures Basket Yellow Cake & Cupcake Mix, Yellow Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check Natures Basket Yellow Cake & Cupcake Mix, Yellow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Tree Nut Free? Natures Basket Yellow Cake & Cupcake Mix, Yellow | Spoonful