Is Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • microfiltered whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ion Exchange Whey Protein Isolate, Microfiltered Whey (Milk), Protein Isolate, Vitamin/mineral/amino Acid Blend (Taurine, Potassium (As Potassium Chloride), Chloride (As Potassium And Sodium Chloride), Calcium (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Phosphorus (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), L-glutamine, Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C, Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Dihydrate), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Copper (As Amino Acid Chelate), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate Dihydrate), Riboflavin, Thiamin (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Biotin, Iodide (As Potassium Iodide), Chromium (As Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin K, Molybdenum (As Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (As Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin B12), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose And Fd&c Yellow 5, , This Product Is Produced In A Facility With Soy, Dairy, Egg And Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep