Is Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • as amino acid chelate
  • +6 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ion Exchange Whey Protein Isolate, Microfiltered Whey (Milk), Protein Isolate, Vitamin/mineral/amino Acid Blend (Taurine, Potassium (As Potassium Chloride), Chloride (As Potassium And Sodium Chloride), Calcium (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Phosphorus (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), L-glutamine, Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C, Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Dihydrate), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Copper (As Amino Acid Chelate), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate Dihydrate), Riboflavin, Thiamin (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Biotin, Iodide (As Potassium Iodide), Chromium (As Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin K, Molybdenum (As Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (As Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin B12), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose And Fd&c Yellow 5, , This Product Is Produced In A Facility With Soy, Dairy, Egg And Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep