Is Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +9 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ion Exchange Whey Protein Isolate, Microfiltered Whey (Milk), Protein Isolate, Vitamin/mineral/amino Acid Blend (Taurine, Potassium (As Potassium Chloride), Chloride (As Potassium And Sodium Chloride), Calcium (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Phosphorus (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), L-glutamine, Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C, Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Dihydrate), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Copper (As Amino Acid Chelate), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate Dihydrate), Riboflavin, Thiamin (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Biotin, Iodide (As Potassium Iodide), Chromium (As Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin K, Molybdenum (As Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (As Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin B12), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose And Fd&c Yellow 5, , This Product Is Produced In A Facility With Soy, Dairy, Egg And Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
BANANA CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREME
Where to buy
Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


