Is Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- ion exchange whey protein isolate
- microfiltered whey
- dairy
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +11 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ion Exchange Whey Protein Isolate, Microfiltered Whey (Milk), Protein Isolate, Vitamin/mineral/amino Acid Blend (Taurine, Potassium (As Potassium Chloride), Chloride (As Potassium And Sodium Chloride), Calcium (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), Phosphorus (As Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate), L-glutamine, Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Vitamin C, Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin, Zinc (As Zinc Sulfate Dihydrate), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Pantothenic Acid (As D-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Copper (As Amino Acid Chelate), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate Dihydrate), Riboflavin, Thiamin (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Biotin, Iodide (As Potassium Iodide), Chromium (As Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin K, Molybdenum (As Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (As Amino Acid Chelate), Vitamin B12), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose And Fd&c Yellow 5, , This Product Is Produced In A Facility With Soy, Dairy, Egg And Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
BANANA CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREME
Where to buy
Nature's Best Zero Carb Isopure® Banana Cream -- 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


