Is Nature's Bounty Co Q-10, 100 mg, Rapid Release Softgels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
D Alpha Tocopherol , Coenzyme Q 10 , Other Ingredients , : , Rice Bran Oil , Glycerine , Soy Lecithin , Titanium Dioxide Color , Annatto Color
Check Nature's Bounty Co Q-10, 100 mg, Rapid Release Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Co Q-10, 100 mg, Rapid Release Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Count, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Co Q-10, 100 mg, Rapid Release Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


