Is Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil
  • carnauba wax, citric acid, coconut oil, grape juice concentrate

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (As Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (As Zinc Gluconate), Elderberry Extract (Sambucus Nigra), Fruit, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Contains ,2% Of: Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Maltodextrin, This Product Is Not Suitable For Vegetarian/vegan, Source: Nielsen Xaoc Latest 52 Weeks Ending 11/24/2018

Check Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCvs

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking