Is Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (As Zinc Gluconate), Elderberry Extract (Sambucus Nigra), Fruit, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Contains ,2% Of: Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Maltodextrin, This Product Is Not Suitable For Vegetarian/vegan, Source: Nielsen Xaoc Latest 52 Weeks Ending 11/24/2018
Check Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


