Is Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (As D3 Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (As Zinc Gluconate), Elderberry Extract (Sambucus Nigra), Fruit, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Contains ,2% Of: Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Maltodextrin, This Product Is Not Suitable For Vegetarian/vegan, Source: Nielsen Xaoc Latest 52 Weeks Ending 11/24/2018
Check Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own Life Sugar-Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Loaf, Sugar Free, Whole Grain Bread, 16 oz, 1 Count
Nature's Own 100% Whole Grain Sliced Sandwich Bread, 20 oz Loaf, 1 Count, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies 100mg 70 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


