Is Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Zinc, Sodium, Elderberry Extract, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Natural Flavors. Contains Less Than 2% of: Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Maltodextrin.
Check Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Elderberry Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Bottle


