Is Nature's Bounty Fibre Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
- vitamin d
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin, Vitamin D, Black Currant Fruit Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Wax, Carrot Juice, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavours (Orange, Strawberry), Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols, Water.
Check Nature's Bounty Fibre Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Fibre Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


