No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Natures Bounty Natures Bounty Turmeric 1000 Mg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Vegetable Stearic Acid.

Check Natures Bounty Natures Bounty Turmeric 1000 Mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Bounty Natures Bounty Turmeric 1000 Mg is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Natures Bounty Natures Bounty Turmeric 1000 Mg | Spoonful