Is Nature's Bounty Odorless Fish Oil Softgels 2400mg, 90CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- acetylated monoglycerides
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Food Glaze, Contains ,2% Of: Acetylated Monoglycerides, Mixed Natural Tocopherols, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid, Contains Fish (Anchovy, Mackerel, Sardine)
Check Nature's Bounty Odorless Fish Oil Softgels 2400mg, 90CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Odorless Fish Oil Softgels 2400mg, 90CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Odorless Fish Oil Softgels 2400mg, 90CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


