Is Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Advanced Hair , Skin & Nails Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch. Contains <2% Of: Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrate Color (from Carrot, Black Currant, Sweet Potato), Natural Flavors, Natural Palm Leaf Glaze, Olive Oil, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil. Contains: Wheat.
Check Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Advanced Hair , Skin & Nails Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Advanced Hair , Skin & Nails Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


