Is Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Complete Protein & Vitamin Shake Mix Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Fructose), Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Magnesium Oxide. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Complete Protein & Vitamin Shake Mix Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Complete Protein & Vitamin Shake Mix Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


