Is Nature's Bounty Super B Complex with Folic Acid plus Vitamin C Tablets, 150CT Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, smooth-coated tablets with a mild, neutral taste; some users report a faint medicinal aftertaste. Reviewers commonly note large pill size and ease or difficulty swallowing, consistent packaging, and routine daily use with water or morning routine. Texture described as solid and non-gritty. Occasional comments mention mild odor upon opening.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, smooth-coated tablets with a mild, neutral taste; some users report a faint medicinal aftertaste. Reviewers commonly note large pill size and ease or difficulty swallowing, consistent packaging, and routine daily use with water or morning routine. Texture described as solid and non-gritty. Occasional comments mention mild odor upon opening.
Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cellulose (Plant Origin), Brewer's Yeast, Niacinamide, Riboflavin, Croscarmellose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Silica, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Bio
Check Nature's Bounty Super B Complex with Folic Acid plus Vitamin C Tablets, 150CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Super B Complex with Folic Acid plus Vitamin C Tablets, 150CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Super B Complex with Folic Acid plus Vitamin C Tablets, 150CT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


