Is Nature's Bounty Super Strength Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Liquid 5000mcg, 2 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural berry flavor
natural berry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Sorbitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Berry Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Nature's Bounty Super Strength Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Liquid 5000mcg, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Super Strength Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Liquid 5000mcg, 2 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Vitamin D3
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Super Strength Vitamin B-12 Sublingual Liquid 5000mcg, 2 OZ is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


