Is Nature's Bounty Zinc Immune Health Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc, Vegetable Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate. Contains Less Than 2% of: Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Stearic Acid.
Check Nature's Bounty Zinc Immune Health Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Zinc Immune Health Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Zinc Immune Health Caplets is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


