Is Natures Charm Coconut Caramel Sauce 400g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Filtered Water), Cane Sugar, Coconut Sugar, Salt
Check Natures Charm Coconut Caramel Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Charm Coconut Caramel Sauce 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Premium Sauce Caramel
Where to buy
Natures Charm Coconut Caramel Sauce 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


