Is Nature's Charm Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk, 11.25 Ounce (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Filtered Water), Cane Sugar, Salt
Check Nature's Charm Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk, 11.25 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Charm Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk, 11.25 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
andre prost DAIRY-FREE SWEETENED CONDENSED COCONUT MILK
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SWEETENED
Thai Kitchen Organic Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, 13.66 Fluid Ounce (6 Count)
Where to buy
Nature's Charm Sweetened Condensed Coconut Milk, 11.25 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can


