Is NATURE'S EARTHLY CHOICE, CHIA CRISP SNACK Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, DARK TOASTED CORN GERM, INULIN, SALBA CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check NATURE'S EARTHLY CHOICE, CHIA CRISP SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S EARTHLY CHOICE, CHIA CRISP SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
Nature's Garden Organic Trail Mix Snack Packs
Nature's Garden Trail Mix Snack Pack 24 X 1.2 Oz Net Wt (28.8 Oz),
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
About this product
Snack · Piece


