Is Natures Earthly Choice Natures Earthly Choice Lentil Trio, 12 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Red Lentils, Organic Green Lentils, Organic Black Lentils.

Check Natures Earthly Choice Natures Earthly Choice Lentil Trio, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natures Earthly Choice Natures Earthly Choice Lentil Trio, 12 oz is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMildSavory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish