Is Nature's Eats Berry Nut Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, and Natural Flavor), Raisins (Dried Seedless Grapes), Walnuts.

Check Nature's Eats Berry Nut Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Eats Berry Nut Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast