Is Nature's Eats Finely Ground Pecan Flour -- 16 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • pecan flour

pecan flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecan Flour, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Other Tree Nuts (Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Filberts/hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Peanuts, Wheat And Soy, Allergen Information: Contains Pecans, Allergen Information: Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Wheat And Soy

Check Nature's Eats Finely Ground Pecan Flour -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Eats Finely Ground Pecan Flour -- 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking