Is Nature's Fare Markets Nutritional Yeast Flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- riboflavin
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutritional Yeast (saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Inactive), Riboflavin (b2).
Check Nature's Fare Markets Nutritional Yeast Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Fare Markets Nutritional Yeast Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 5-ounce
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE SELECTIONS HONEY'D CORN FLAKES CEREAL, 10.6 OZ
Trader Joe's Nutritional Yeast
About this product
Seasoning · Flake


