Is Nature's Finest Vitamin Water Focus Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

calcium d-pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium (Calcium Citrate, Calcium Lactate), Magnesium Citrate, Stabilizer: Cellulose Powder, Natural Pineapple Flavour (2%), Guarana Extract, Sweetener Steviol Glycosides, B-Complex (Vitamin B1 (Thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Nicotine Amid), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).

Check Nature's Finest Vitamin Water Focus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go