Is NATURE'S FURY NUTRIDRINK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d-3
- cholecalciferol
- calcium d pantothenate
- vitamin a retinyl palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin d-3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PURE CANE SUGAR, NATURAL PEACH & MANGO FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), VITAMIN A RETINYL PALMITATE, CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), MALIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D-3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).
Check NATURE'S FURY NUTRIDRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S FURY NUTRIDRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


