Is Nature's Garden Ghostly Ranch a Spicy Blend of Ghost Pepper Almonds, Ranch Cheese Balls, Cashews, and Pretzel Twists Snack Mix, Ghostly Ranch Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
- malt syrup
- yeast extract
- +2 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RANCH FLAVORED CHEESE BALLS (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}, ENZYMES], RANCH SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SOYBEAN OIL {PROCESSING AID}, SPINACH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTI-CAKING}]), MINI PRETZEL TWISTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), GHOST PEPPER RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, GHOST PEPPER RANCH SEASONING [SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, GHOST CHILI PEPPER, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS {CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK}, WHEY. DEXTROSE, RED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS. HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT {COLOR}, CALCIUM STEARATE]), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check Nature's Garden Ghostly Ranch a Spicy Blend of Ghost Pepper Almonds, Ranch Cheese Balls, Cashews, and Pretzel Twists Snack Mix, Ghostly Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Ghostly Ranch a Spicy Blend of Ghost Pepper Almonds, Ranch Cheese Balls, Cashews, and Pretzel Twists Snack Mix, Ghostly Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


