Is Nature's Garden Ghostly Ranch a Spicy Blend of Ghost Pepper Almonds, Ranch Cheese Balls, Cashews, and Pretzel Twists Snack Mix, Ghostly Ranch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RANCH FLAVORED CHEESE BALLS (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}, ENZYMES], RANCH SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SOYBEAN OIL {PROCESSING AID}, SPINACH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTI-CAKING}]), MINI PRETZEL TWISTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), GHOST PEPPER RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, GHOST PEPPER RANCH SEASONING [SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, GHOST CHILI PEPPER, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS {CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK}, WHEY. DEXTROSE, RED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS. HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT {COLOR}, CALCIUM STEARATE]), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check Nature's Garden Ghostly Ranch a Spicy Blend of Ghost Pepper Almonds, Ranch Cheese Balls, Cashews, and Pretzel Twists Snack Mix, Ghostly Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Ghostly Ranch a Spicy Blend of Ghost Pepper Almonds, Ranch Cheese Balls, Cashews, and Pretzel Twists Snack Mix, Ghostly Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


