Is Nature's Garden Ghostly Ranch a Spicy Blend of Ghost Pepper Almonds, Ranch Cheese Balls, Cashews, and Pretzel Twists Snack Mix, Ghostly Ranch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream solids
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- natural flavor
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RANCH FLAVORED CHEESE BALLS (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}, ENZYMES], RANCH SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SOYBEAN OIL {PROCESSING AID}, SPINACH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE {ANTI-CAKING}]), MINI PRETZEL TWISTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), GHOST PEPPER RANCH FLAVORED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, GHOST PEPPER RANCH SEASONING [SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, GHOST CHILI PEPPER, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS {CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK}, WHEY. DEXTROSE, RED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS. HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT {COLOR}, CALCIUM STEARATE]), ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check Nature's Garden Ghostly Ranch a Spicy Blend of Ghost Pepper Almonds, Ranch Cheese Balls, Cashews, and Pretzel Twists Snack Mix, Ghostly Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Ghostly Ranch a Spicy Blend of Ghost Pepper Almonds, Ranch Cheese Balls, Cashews, and Pretzel Twists Snack Mix, Ghostly Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


