Is Nature's Garden Healthy Trail Mix Snack Pack - 28.8 oz 28.8 Ounce (Pack of 1) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted in peanut
  • peanut
  • brazil nuts unsalted peanuts

roasted in peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brazil Nuts Unsalted Peanuts (Roasted In Peanut, Canola Oil), Raw Pistachios Cranberries (Sugar Roasted Pepitas Cranberries (Sugar Golden Raisins (Sulphur Dioxide) Raw Sunflower Seeds Cranberries (Sugar Unsalted Roasted Almonds (Peanut, Canola Oil) Raw Pepitas Black Raisins (Vegetable Oil) Walnuts Sunflower Oil) Raw Hazelnuts Raw Almonds Raw Peca

Check Nature's Garden Healthy Trail Mix Snack Pack - 28.8 oz 28.8 Ounce (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Garden Healthy Trail Mix Snack Pack - 28.8 oz 28.8 Ounce (Pack of 1) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go