No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.

Is Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.
Product Image

Description

Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix is a perfect choice for snackers following a keto diet. Made with all-natural ingredients sourced from the highest quality sources, this snack mix is free from preservatives, trans fats, GMOs, artificial ingredients, artificial flavors, cholesterol, and sodium. It offers a delightful combination of nuts and seeds, providing a great flavor and texture. While some people find the snack mix to be not fresh or too salty, many others appreciate its delicious flavor and consider it a great option for keto snacking. With its dedication to natural ingredients and absence of unwanted additives, Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix is a convenient and satisfying choice for health-conscious individuals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pepitas, Dried Cheddar Cheese, Pecans, Macadamia Nuts, Sunflower Oil, Bifidobacterium Lactis B420. Packed And Processed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat And Egg Products. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.

Check Nature's Garden Keto Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go