Is Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- natural blueberry flavor wonf
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MIXED BERRY FRUIT CUBES (FRUIT [APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUICE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE, ELDERBERRY JUICE], SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CITRUS FIBER, CITRUS PECTIN, PALM FAT [RSPO-SG], NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WONF), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK], MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH DEXTRIN, MICROENCAPSULATED PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS GG, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, RAPESEED OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Mixed Berry Probiotic Yoggies, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Snack · Cube


