Is Nature's Garden Oatmilk Chocolate Covered Strawberry Almonds, Oatmilk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- oatmilk chocolate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED GLUTEN FREE OAT POWDER, COCOA MASS, DRIED RICE POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), STRAWBERRY SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, RED #40 LAKE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTRIN.
Check Nature's Garden Oatmilk Chocolate Covered Strawberry Almonds, Oatmilk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Oatmilk Chocolate Covered Strawberry Almonds, Oatmilk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


