Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Raw Pepitas, Almonds (roasted In Peanuts, And/or Canola Oil), Pecans, And Raw Pistachios. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts). Packed And Processed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg Products. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.

Check Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSalad
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix | Spoonful