Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Raw Pepitas, Almonds (roasted In Peanuts, And/or Canola Oil), Pecans, And Raw Pistachios. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts). Packed And Processed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg Products. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.

Check Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSalad
Dairy Free? Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix | Spoonful