Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Raw Pepitas, Almonds (roasted In Peanuts, And/or Canola Oil), Pecans, And Raw Pistachios. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts). Packed And Processed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg Products. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.

Check Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSalad
Vegan? Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix | Spoonful