Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Raw Pepitas, Almonds (roasted In Peanuts, And/or Canola Oil), Pecans, And Raw Pistachios. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts). Packed And Processed In A Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg Products. May Contain Pits, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.

Check Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSalad
Vegetarian? Nature's Garden Omega-3 Deluxe Mix | Spoonful