Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Choconut Keto Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin [an emulsifier], Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Reb M), Roasted Hazelnuts, Toasted Coconut Chips, Pecans, MCT Oil from Coconuts and/or Palm, Microencapsulated lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans).
Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Choconut Keto Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Probiotic Choconut Keto Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly, 1 oz, 4 Packets
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Classic Yellow Cake Mix
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
About this product
Snack · Pouch


