Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Choconut Keto Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin [an emulsifier], Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Reb M), Roasted Hazelnuts, Toasted Coconut Chips, Pecans, MCT Oil from Coconuts and/or Palm, Microencapsulated lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans).
Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Choconut Keto Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Probiotic Choconut Keto Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly, 1 oz, 4 Packets
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Classic Yellow Cake Mix
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
About this product
Snack · Pouch


