Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk, treenuts
- pasturized milk
- cheese culture
- dried cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (roasted In Peanut And/or Canola Oil), Pepitas (roasted In Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dried Cheddar Cheese (pasturized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Hazelnuts, Dry Roasted Macadamia, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis B420, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Milk, Treenuts (almonds, Hazelnuts, Macadamias, Walnuts.
Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Where to buy
Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


