Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds (roasted In Peanut And/or Canola Oil), Pepitas (roasted In Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dried Cheddar Cheese (pasturized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Hazelnuts, Dry Roasted Macadamia, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis B420, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Milk, Treenuts (almonds, Hazelnuts, Macadamias, Walnuts.
Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Where to buy
Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


