Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk, treenuts
- pasturized milk
- cheese culture
- dried cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (roasted In Peanut And/or Canola Oil), Pepitas (roasted In Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dried Cheddar Cheese (pasturized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Hazelnuts, Dry Roasted Macadamia, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis B420, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Milk, Treenuts (almonds, Hazelnuts, Macadamias, Walnuts.
Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Where to buy
Nature's Garden Probiotic Keto Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


