Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Tropical Yoggies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pineapple passionfruit type flavor
- natural flavor salt
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +1 more
natural pineapple passionfruit type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Cubes (fruit [apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat [rspo-sg], Citrus Fiber, Natural Inpineapple Flavor, Natural Flavor [wtf], Yogurt Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk], Greek Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin, Turmeric Extract, Natural Flavor Salt, Natural Pineapple Passionfruit Type Flavor, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Gg. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Tropical Yoggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Probiotic Tropical Yoggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
About this product
Snack · Cube


