Is Nature's Greens Sweet Garden Saute Kit, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Black Bean And Corn Blend (Water, Roasted Corn And Black Beans), Green Cabbage, Brown Sugar Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Rice Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Contains Two Percent Or Less Silicon Dioxide As An Anti-caking Agent), Squash, Sunflower Seeds (Sunflower Kernels, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Bell Pepper, Quinoa (White Quinoa)

Check Nature's Greens Sweet Garden Saute Kit, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Greens Sweet Garden Saute Kit, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySweetNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep